Is Partini Bacon-Wrapped Jalapeño Peppers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeno Peppers (jalapeno Peppers, Water, Salt, Acetic Acid), Cream Cheese (milk Ingredients, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Bacterial Culture), Bacon (pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavour, Sodium Phosphate. Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke). Contains Milk.

Check Partini Bacon-Wrapped Jalapeño Peppers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SpicySmokySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGrillingMeal Prep