Is & Partners Easy To Cook Higher Welfare Naked Katsu Chicken Breasts With A Sweet-savoury Katsu Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (75%), Katsu Curry Sauce Sachet (21%) (water, Coconut Milk, Onion, Carrot, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Red Pepper, Salt, Ground Turmeric, Soya Bean, Ginger Purée, Yeast Extract, Ground Coriander, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Garlic Purée, Ground Clove, Ground Cumin, Chilli Powder, Onion Powder, Wine Vinegar, Ground Ginger, Colour (plain Caramel), Ground Fennel, Ground Fenugreek, Rice Wine Vinegar, Black Pepper Extract, Ground Caraway, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Ground Star Anise, Cane Molasses, Ground Cinnamon, White Pepper, Ground Nutmeg, Potato Maltodextrin), Sugar, Cornflour, Garlic Powder, Flavourings, Onion Powder, Ground Cumin, Ground Ginger, Salt, Ground Turmeric, Ground Coriander, Black Pepper, Black Onion Seeds, Cayenne Pepper, Ground Fenugreek, Ground Cassia, Ground Cardamom, Turmeric Extract, Cane Molasses. Contains Soya.

Check & Partners Easy To Cook Higher Welfare Naked Katsu Chicken Breasts With A Sweet-savoury Katsu Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetUmami
Texture
TenderCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal Prep
Egg Free? & Partners Easy To Cook Higher Welfare Naked Katsu Chicken Breasts With A Sweet-savoury Katsu Sauce | Spoonful