Is PARTY ANIMAL CAKE-FLAVORED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES, CAKE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
- skim milk
- natural flavor
- riboflavin for color
- greek yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, GREEK YOGURT (NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM, LESS THAN 2% OF LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, VEGETABLE JUICES FOR COLOR, RIBOFLAVIN FOR COLOR, SPIRULINA EXTRACT FOR COLOR, ANNATTO FOR COLOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check PARTY ANIMAL CAKE-FLAVORED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES, CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARTY ANIMAL CAKE-FLAVORED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES, CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Yasso Frozen Yogurt Greek Bars Chocolate Fudge - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz.
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


