Is PARTY CAKE, MARSHMALLOW Oat Free?

Description
Soft, sweet marshmallow flavored cake offers a fluffy, pillowy texture and pronounced sugary vanilla taste; often used as a celebratory dessert, snack, or party centerpiece. Reviewers commonly note agreeable softness and festive appeal, while some report excessive sweetness, stickiness, variable portion consistency across packages and occasional uneven frosting coverage.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 5% of the following gum arabic, natural and artificial flavors, blue 1 lake, potassium sorbate
5% of the following gum arabic, natural and artificial flavors, blue 1 lake, potassium sorbate
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, sweet marshmallow flavored cake offers a fluffy, pillowy texture and pronounced sugary vanilla taste; often used as a celebratory dessert, snack, or party centerpiece. Reviewers commonly note agreeable softness and festive appeal, while some report excessive sweetness, stickiness, variable portion consistency across packages and occasional uneven frosting coverage.
Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLUE #1 LAKE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW #5 (TARTRAZINE), RED #40, RED #3, BLUE #1, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check PARTY CAKE, MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARTY CAKE, MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Lays Potato Chips, Classic, Party Size 13 oz (368.5 g)
Where to buy
PARTY CAKE, MARSHMALLOW is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


