Is PARTY CAKE POP, MARSHMALLOW Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • 5% of the following gum arabic, natural and artificial flavors, blue 1 lake, potassium sorbate

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLUE #1 LAKE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW #5 (TARTRAZINE), RED #40, RED #3, BLUE #1, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check PARTY CAKE POP, MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking