Is PARTY CUPS ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE SWIRL, STRAWBERRY SWIRL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium chloride
- polysorbate 80
- +2 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE SWIRL: MILK, CREAM, CHOCOLATE RIBBON (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PECTIN, DEXTROSE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SUGAR, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR). STRAWBERRY SWIRL: MILK, CREAM, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED RIBBON (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PECTIN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 1), SUGAR, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check PARTY CUPS ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE SWIRL, STRAWBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARTY CUPS ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE SWIRL, STRAWBERRY SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


