Is PARTY DIP MIX, PARMESAN PEPPERCORN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese powder
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE POWDER (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES], DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AS AN ANTI-CAKING AGENT), SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO, PARSLEY, ROSEMARY, THYME), DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, AND TORULA YEAST.
Check PARTY DIP MIX, PARMESAN PEPPERCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARTY DIP MIX, PARMESAN PEPPERCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Dip · Powder


