Is PARTY PAIL ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, CELLULOSE GEL, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), PEANUTS, EGG YOLK, CARRAGEENAN, RED 40, RED 3, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6.

Check PARTY PAIL ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PARTY PAIL ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping