Is Party Size Meat Lasagna Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- mozzarella cheese pasteurized part-skim milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Cooked Enriched Lasagna Pasta (Water, Semolina (Milled Wheat, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Cooked Beef, Mozzarella Cheese Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, E
Check Party Size Meat Lasagna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Party Size Meat Lasagna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Where to buy
Party Size Meat Lasagna is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


