Is Party Sweets 50th Anniversary Buttermint Creams Candy, 7 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream
  • natural & artificial butter flavor
  • butter

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soy-bean Oil, Sorbitol, Butter, With Natural Flavor (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavorings), Salt, Peppermint Oil, Natural & Artificial Butter Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Tbhq And Sodium Benzoate , Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat

Check Party Sweets 50th Anniversary Buttermint Creams Candy, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Party Sweets 50th Anniversary Buttermint Creams Candy, 7 oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go