Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Party Sweets Tangerine Fruit Candy Cubes, 3 Pound, Appx. 250 pieces from Hospitality Mints Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Sugar, Water, Corn Oil, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavor, May Also Contain Natural Colors, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1

Check Party Sweets Tangerine Fruit Candy Cubes, 3 Pound, Appx. 250 pieces from Hospitality Mints against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Party Sweets Tangerine Fruit Candy Cubes, 3 Pound, Appx. 250 pieces from Hospitality Mints is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Cube

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Party Sweets Tangerine Fruit Candy Cubes, 3 Pound, Appx. 250 pieces from Hospitality Mints | Spoonful