Is Party Treat Vanilla Flavored Frozen Dairy Dessert Between Chocolate Wafers Sandwiches, Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • ice cream milkfat
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR. WAFER INGREDIENTS: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, CORN FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN.

Check Party Treat Vanilla Flavored Frozen Dairy Dessert Between Chocolate Wafers Sandwiches, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go