Is Pasanda Cooking Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- double cream
- skimmed milk powder
- skimmed milk
- cream
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM, YOGURT (SKIMMED MILK, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, DOUBLE CREAM, CULTURES), ONION, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT, WATER), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PEANUT, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, SPICES, ALMOND, GARLIC, GINGER, SALT, DRIED ONION, CONCENTRATED TOMATO PUREE, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK, PEANUTS AND ALMONDS.
Check Pasanda Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasanda Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pasanda Cooking Sauce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


