Is Pascal Dessert Lumps Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • 492

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Passionfruit Pavlova Flavoured Centre Covered With Dark Choc. Product Contains Passionfruit Pavlova Flavoured Centre (61%), Dark Choc (39%). Ingredients: Sugar, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Gelatine, Maltodextrin, Flavours, Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin, 476), Colour (100), Food Acid (330), Caramelised Sugar, Salt, Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch. Contains Milk, Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Pascal Dessert Lumps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go