Is Pascall Chocolate Perky Nana Lumps Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- 492
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Gelatine, Maltodextrin, Flavours, Food Acid (330), Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin, 476), Colour (100), Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch
Check Pascall Chocolate Perky Nana Lumps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pascall Chocolate Perky Nana Lumps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pascall Chocolate Perky Nana Lumps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


