Is Pascall Jelly Gems Jelly Sweets Bangin Berry Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- from wheat
- vegetable gum
- flavours
- flavourings
from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Thickener (1401 (From Wheat)), Cocoa Mass, Glaze (Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Gum (414), Glazing Agent (903)), Food Acid (330), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Colour (163), Flavours and Flavourings, Cornstarch
Check Pascall Jelly Gems Jelly Sweets Bangin Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pascall Jelly Gems Jelly Sweets Bangin Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Berry Hull Concord Grape Jelly
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Rowntree's Jelly Tots Sweets Sharing Bag 150g
JELLY, ELDER BERRY
Rowntree’s Jelly Tots Squidgers Sweets Sharing Bags 120g
Where to buy
Pascall Jelly Gems Jelly Sweets Bangin Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


