Is Pascall Jelly Gems Jelly Sweets Bangin Berry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Thickener (1401 (From Wheat)), Cocoa Mass, Glaze (Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Gum (414), Glazing Agent (903)), Food Acid (330), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Colour (163), Flavours and Flavourings, Cornstarch
Check Pascall Jelly Gems Jelly Sweets Bangin Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pascall Jelly Gems Jelly Sweets Bangin Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Berry Hull Concord Grape Jelly
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Rowntree's Jelly Tots Sweets Sharing Bag 150g
JELLY, ELDER BERRY
Rowntree’s Jelly Tots Squidgers Sweets Sharing Bags 120g
Where to buy
Pascall Jelly Gems Jelly Sweets Bangin Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


