Is Pascall Lollies Party Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • 120

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted fruity-flavored jelly sweets offer a soft, chewy texture and bright fruit tastes, commonly served from a party-sized bag for sharing at gatherings, lunchboxes, or movie snacks. Reviewers note kids enjoy them and value for money, while some mention occasional stickiness or pieces adhering together in the pack during transport.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Thickener (1401<sup>1</sup>), Gelatine, Food Acid (330), Colours (163, 100, 120, 160c), Flavours, Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, 903), Spirulina, Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch <sup>1</sup> From wheat and corn

Check Pascall Lollies Party Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pascall Lollies Party Pack is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go