Is Pascall Liquorice Comfits Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, treacle, dextrose, water, glucose syrup, modified starch, colours (calcium carbonate, anthocyanins, mixed carotenes, curcumin), glazing agents (shellac, carnauba wax), liquorice extract, safflower extract, vegetable oil (coconut, palm), flavourings, spirulina concentrate
Check Pascall Liquorice Comfits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pascall Liquorice Comfits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pascall Liquorice Comfits is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


