Is Pascall Liquorice Comfits Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, treacle, dextrose, water, glucose syrup, modified starch, colours (calcium carbonate, anthocyanins, mixed carotenes, curcumin), glazing agents (shellac, carnauba wax), liquorice extract, safflower extract, vegetable oil (coconut, palm), flavourings, spirulina concentrate
Check Pascall Liquorice Comfits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pascall Liquorice Comfits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pascall Liquorice Comfits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


