Is Pascall Lollies Milkshakes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • full cream milk
  • milk solids
  • sweetened condensed milk

full cream milk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetened Condensed Milk (Full Cream Milk (23%), Sugar, Milk Solids), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Flavour

Check Pascall Lollies Milkshakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pascall Lollies Milkshakes is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go