Is Pascall Marshmallows Pink & White Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • cornstarch 1 from wheat

cornstarch 1 from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pascall pink white marshmallows are known for being toasted by the campfire and dunked in hot chocolate. They have gained popularity due to their famous fluffiness and delicious taste. People love the marshmallows and find them very good. However, some individuals have expressed that the marshmallows are spoiled and inedible. Overall, Pascall pink white marshmallows are enjoyed by many for their unique flavor and fluffy texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Gelatine, Flavours, Colours (120), Cornstarch <sup>1</sup> From Wheat or Corn

Check Pascall Marshmallows Pink & White against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pascall Marshmallows Pink & White is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Pascall Marshmallows Pink & White | Spoonful