Is Pascall Lollies Minties Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Gelatine, Flavour
Check Pascall Lollies Minties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pascall Lollies Minties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pascall Lollies Minties is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


