Is Pascall Pineapple Lumps Milk Chocolate Bites | 185g Vegetarian?

Description
Soft, chewy pineapple-flavored centers contrast with a firmer outer coating, offering a sweet-tart tropical taste. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, or added to dessert platters, reviewers note nostalgic appeal, pronounced fruitiness, sticky texture, and mixed opinions on sweetness and portion size, and occasional comments about packaging durability.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- 492
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy pineapple-flavored centers contrast with a firmer outer coating, offering a sweet-tart tropical taste. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, or added to dessert platters, reviewers note nostalgic appeal, pronounced fruitiness, sticky texture, and mixed opinions on sweetness and portion size, and occasional comments about packaging durability.
Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Gelatine, Maltodextrin, Pineapple Juice Concentrate (0.9%), Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin, 476), Colour (100), Flavours, Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch.
Check Pascall Pineapple Lumps Milk Chocolate Bites | 185g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pascall Pineapple Lumps Milk Chocolate Bites | 185g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Pascall Pineapple Lumps Milk Chocolate Bites | 185g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


