Is Pascall Chocolate Lollies Pineapple Lumps Soy Free?

Description
Tropical pineapple flavor with a soft, chewy center and a smooth outer layer; commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, shared at gatherings, or added to candy bowls. Customer reviews often note nostalgic appeal and distinctive sweet-tart taste, alongside occasional comments about stickiness and variability in size or coating consistency overall.

Description
Tropical pineapple flavor with a soft, chewy center and a smooth outer layer; commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, shared at gatherings, or added to candy bowls. Customer reviews often note nostalgic appeal and distinctive sweet-tart taste, alongside occasional comments about stickiness and variability in size or coating consistency overall.
Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Gelatine, Maltodextrin, Pineapple Juice Concentrate (0.9%), Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin, 476), Colour (100), Flavours, Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch
Check Pascall Chocolate Lollies Pineapple Lumps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pascall Chocolate Lollies Pineapple Lumps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


