Is Pascall Raspberry Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- 120
- 492
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, invert sugar, vegetable fat, glucose syrup, cocoa powder, milk solids, gelatine, maltodextrin, food acid (330), emulsifiers (492, soy lecithin, 476), flavours, colour (120), cornstarch, tapioca starch. Contains milk, soy. May contain peanuts, tree nuts.
Check Pascall Raspberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pascall Raspberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Unknown · Powder


