Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.

Is Pascha Organic Rice Milk Chocolate Bar 46% Cacao Vegan Milk Chocolate -- 15 Bars Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Rice Milk Powder (Rice Syrup Powder, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Organic Chocolate Liquor, Sunflower Lecithin, All Fair Trade Unless Indicated, Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Fair Trade More Than 80%, Made In A Dedicated Dairy-free, Nut-free, Wheat-free And Gluten-free Facility, Soy Is Used In The Facility But These Bars Are Produced On A Dedicated Soy-free Line, Lab Tests Of These Bars Do Not Detect Any Soy (Test Measurement Limit Of 10Ppm), All Fair Trade Unless Indicated, Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Fair Trade More Than 80%, Made In A Dedicated Dairy-free

Check Pascha Organic Rice Milk Chocolate Bar 46% Cacao Vegan Milk Chocolate -- 15 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Pascha Organic Rice Milk Chocolate Bar 46% Cacao Vegan Milk Chocolate -- 15 Bars is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Pascha Organic Rice Milk Chocolate Bar 46% Cacao Vegan Milk Chocolate -- 15 Bars | Spoonful