Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Pascha Organic Rice Milk Chocolate Bar 46% Cacao Vegan Milk Chocolate -- 15 Bars Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Rice Milk Powder (Rice Syrup Powder, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Organic Chocolate Liquor, Sunflower Lecithin, All Fair Trade Unless Indicated, Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Fair Trade More Than 80%, Made In A Dedicated Dairy-free, Nut-free, Wheat-free And Gluten-free Facility, Soy Is Used In The Facility But These Bars Are Produced On A Dedicated Soy-free Line, Lab Tests Of These Bars Do Not Detect Any Soy (Test Measurement Limit Of 10Ppm), All Fair Trade Unless Indicated, Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Fair Trade More Than 80%, Made In A Dedicated Dairy-free

Check Pascha Organic Rice Milk Chocolate Bar 46% Cacao Vegan Milk Chocolate -- 15 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pascha Organic Rice Milk Chocolate Bar 46% Cacao Vegan Milk Chocolate -- 15 Bars is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Pascha Organic Rice Milk Chocolate Bar 46% Cacao Vegan Milk Chocolate -- 15 Bars | Spoonful