Is PASILLA CHILI CHEESE FLAVORED PORK RINDS FRIED IN SUNFLOWER OIL, PASILLA CHILI CHEESE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork rinds
  • natural flavors
  • enzymes

pork rinds

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK RINDS, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY, SPICES (INCLUDING PASILLA CHILE PEPPERS), SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER [CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT], ONION POWDER, SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING SMOKE FLAVOR), GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY.

Check PASILLA CHILI CHEESE FLAVORED PORK RINDS FRIED IN SUNFLOWER OIL, PASILLA CHILI CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySmoky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go