Is pasilla chili Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

snackne chile pasilla pasilla chili pods candies spices , chiles net wt, 2 oz snack

Check pasilla chili against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Dried, Pod

Flavor
EarthySmokyFruityMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing