Is Paskesz Chocolate Mint Thins Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cocoa solids in chocolate: 50% minimum
cocoa solids in chocolate: 50% minimum
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (65%)(Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Peppermint Oil, Cocoa Solids in Chocolate: 50% Minimum.
Check Paskesz Chocolate Mint Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paskesz Chocolate Mint Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Paskesz Chocolate Mint Thins is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece


