Is Paskesz Chocolate Mint Thins Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (65%)(Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Peppermint Oil, Cocoa Solids in Chocolate: 50% Minimum.
Check Paskesz Chocolate Mint Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paskesz Chocolate Mint Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Paskesz Chocolate Mint Thins is available at 3 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano's
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece
Flavor
MintyChocolateyBitter
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


