Is Paskesz Dunkees! Creamy Truffle Dip With Crispy Biscuits Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spread (61.5%): Sugar, Canola Oil, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Soy Flour, Emulsifier, Sunflower Lecithin, Artificial Vanilla Flavor. Breadsticks (38.5%): Wheat Flour (Gluten), Palm Oil, Yeast, Salt, Barley Malt (Gluten).

Check Paskesz Dunkees! Creamy Truffle Dip With Crispy Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paskesz Dunkees! Creamy Truffle Dip With Crispy Biscuits is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Dip · Spreadable, Stick

Flavor
NuttyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking