Is Paskesz Fat Free Marshmallows Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • dextrose

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, pillowy texture with a mild sweet flavor, commonly used as a hot-chocolate topper, s'mores component, baking inclusion, or cereal addition. They melt evenly and add airy sweetness to desserts and snacks. Reviewers commonly note consistent size and freshness, praising meltability while occasionally mentioning packaging or settling during shipping issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Water, Fish Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Blue 1

Check Paskesz Fat Free Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paskesz Fat Free Marshmallows is available at 12 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerLoblawsMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayVitacostWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetMild
Texture
SoftFluffyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingGarnishing