Is PASKESZ, FRUIT SNACKS, WILD STRAWBERRY, WILD STRAWBERRY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Fruit Juices From Concentrates (Pear, Apple And Pineapple), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Fruit Purees (Pear, Apple, Peach And Strawberry), Fish Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Carnuba Wax, Red 40
Check PASKESZ, FRUIT SNACKS, WILD STRAWBERRY, WILD STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASKESZ, FRUIT SNACKS, WILD STRAWBERRY, WILD STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PASKESZ, FRUIT SNACKS, WILD STRAWBERRY, WILD STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


