No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Paskesz Milk Chocolate with Truffles Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts 7%, Almonds 4%, Vanillin, No Lecithin Added, Allergen Information, May Contain Traces Of Soya

Check Paskesz Milk Chocolate with Truffles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Paskesz Milk Chocolate with Truffles is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano's

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Paskesz Milk Chocolate with Truffles | Spoonful