Is Paskesz Mini Soup Mandel Gluten Free Croutons Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized eggs

pasteurized eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TAPIOCA STARCH, PALM OIL, POTATO STARCH, PASTEURIZED EGGS, SALT, SPICES (TURMERIC)

Check Paskesz Mini Soup Mandel Gluten Free Croutons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece, Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SoupSaladGarnishingTopping
Egg Free? Paskesz Mini Soup Mandel Gluten Free Croutons | Spoonful