Is Paskesz Nutty Chews Chocolatey Chews Loaded with Peanuts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- sorbitan tristearate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Chocolate Flavored Coating [sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder ,sorbitan Tristearate (an Emulsifier Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Salt], Corn Syrup, Sugar, Molasses, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil Salt. Contains: Peanuts And Soy May Contain Traces Of Milk.
Check Paskesz Nutty Chews Chocolatey Chews Loaded with Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paskesz Nutty Chews Chocolatey Chews Loaded with Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
About this product
Candy · Piece


