Is Paskesz Wholegrain Chocolate Rice Squares Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cocoa content in the chocolate
cocoa content in the chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Wholegrain Brown Rice, Cocoa Content In The Chocolate:
Check Paskesz Wholegrain Chocolate Rice Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paskesz Wholegrain Chocolate Rice Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Paskesz Wholegrain Chocolate Rice Squares is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


