Is PASOKIN | Cocoa Crunch | Gluten Free, Vegan, All Natural Peanut Butter Protein Snack, Made in USA, 0.5 oz bites [20 count] Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted Quinoa, Cocoa Powder, Roasted Peanuts, Natural Cane Sugar (Contains Less Than 2% Salt, Organic Cornstarch And Stevia)

Check PASOKIN | Cocoa Crunch | Gluten Free, Vegan, All Natural Peanut Butter Protein Snack, Made in USA, 0.5 oz bites [20 count] against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PASOKIN | Cocoa Crunch | Gluten Free, Vegan, All Natural Peanut Butter Protein Snack, Made in USA, 0.5 oz bites [20 count] is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go