Is Passage To India Rogan Josh Curry Paste 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- yoghurt powder
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Herbs and Spices, Vegetable Purees [Tomatoes, Onion, Food Acid (Citric)], Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Yoghurt Powder (contains Milk Solids, Cultures), Desiccated Coconut [Preservative (223)], Food Acid (Citric Acid), Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Spice Extracts, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan)
Check Passage To India Rogan Josh Curry Paste 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passage To India Rogan Josh Curry Paste 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


