Is Passage To India Rogan Josh Curry Paste 150g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • desiccated coconut

desiccated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Herbs and Spices, Vegetable Purees [Tomatoes, Onion, Food Acid (Citric)], Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Yoghurt Powder (contains Milk Solids, Cultures), Desiccated Coconut [Preservative (223)], Food Acid (Citric Acid), Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Spice Extracts, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan)

Check Passage To India Rogan Josh Curry Paste 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepMarinadingStir Fry