Is Passage Foods Simmer Sauce Passage to Morocco Spiced Lemon Chicken Mild Pouch - 7 Oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Lemon Juice, Citrus Peel, Sunflower Oil, Spices, Brown Sugar, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Citrus Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Lemon Oil, Turmeric Extract, Water, Turmeric Extract
Check Passage Foods Simmer Sauce Passage to Morocco Spiced Lemon Chicken Mild Pouch - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passage Foods Simmer Sauce Passage to Morocco Spiced Lemon Chicken Mild Pouch - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
MILD BUTTER CHICKEN CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
MILD BUTTER CHICKEN A CREAMY TOMATO TO SIMMER SAUCE WITH ALMONDS & SMOKED PAPRIKA, MILD BUTTER CHICKEN
Where to buy
Passage Foods Simmer Sauce Passage to Morocco Spiced Lemon Chicken Mild Pouch - 7 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


