Is Passage Foods Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- xanthan natural flavour
xanthan natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water. Sugar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Vinegar Gluten Free Soy Sauce (soy), Corn Starch. Tomato Paste, Apple Puree, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Vegetable Gum (xanthan Natural Flavour, Spices, Natural Colour (paprika Extract). Contains: Soy.
Check Passage Foods Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passage Foods Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


