Is Passage Foods To China Honey Garlic Stir Fry Sauce - 7 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Red Chili, Fish Sauce (Anchovies), Garlic, Onion, Corn Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Cilantro, Lemongrass, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavors (Contains Coconut), Yeast Extract, Paprika Extract (Color), Citric Acid, Spice Extracts, Xanthan Gum
Check Passage Foods To China Honey Garlic Stir Fry Sauce - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passage Foods To China Honey Garlic Stir Fry Sauce - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Passage Foods To China Honey Garlic Stir Fry Sauce - 7 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


