Is Passage To Asia Stir Fry Sauce Hoisin & Garlic Oat Free?

Description
A thick, glossy hoisin-style stir-fry sauce offering sweet-savory, mildly tangy umami flavors and a slightly sticky texture, commonly used to glaze meats, toss with noodles, stir-fry vegetables, or serve as a dipping sauce. Customer reviews note versatile flavor, convenient consistency, occasional sweetness concerns, and reliable performance in quick Asian-inspired meals.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
- c orn starch
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A thick, glossy hoisin-style stir-fry sauce offering sweet-savory, mildly tangy umami flavors and a slightly sticky texture, commonly used to glaze meats, toss with noodles, stir-fry vegetables, or serve as a dipping sauce. Customer reviews note versatile flavor, convenient consistency, occasional sweetness concerns, and reliable performance in quick Asian-inspired meals.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Gluten Free Soy Sauce [Water, Soybea ns, Rice, Salt], Garlic (4%), Vegetable Powders, S alt, Black Bean Sauce Powder (2%) [contains Soy],C orn Starch, Sesame Oil, Spices, Burnt Sugar, FoodA cid (Citric Acid), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Natura l Colour (Paprika Extract).
Check Passage To Asia Stir Fry Sauce Hoisin & Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passage To Asia Stir Fry Sauce Hoisin & Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Passage To Asia Stir Fry Sauce Hoisin & Garlic is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


