Is Passage To India Cashew Korma With Basmati Rice Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- coconut milk
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Basmati Rice (basmati Rice, Water, Salt, Turmeric Powder, Sunflower Oil), Vegetable Curry (onion, Water, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Milk, Peas, Green Beans, Carrots, Sweet Corn, Cashews, Tomato Paste, Spices, Sugar, Salt, Herbs, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Citric Acid, Silicone Dioxide). Contains Cashews, Soy. May contain Peanuts, Sesame, Wheat.
Check Passage To India Cashew Korma With Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passage To India Cashew Korma With Basmati Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Ben's Original Ready Rice Basmati
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


