Is Passage To India Simmer Sauce, Butter Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), TOMATOES, SUGAR, SPICES, GINGER, SUNFLOWER OIL, CREAM POWDER (MILK), YOGURT POWDER (NON FAT MILK SOLIDS, CULTURES), GARLIC, SALT, PAPRIKA & PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS (MILK), XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check Passage To India Simmer Sauce, Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passage To India Simmer Sauce, Butter Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Heinz 57 Sauce Add Zest To Chicken, Steak & Pork
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


