Is Passage To India Simmer Sauce Tikka Masala Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Tomatoes (17%), Spices (5%), Tomato Paste (3%), Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Ginger, Yoghurt Powder (2%) (Milk), Salt, Corn Starch, Sugar, Vinegar, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Colours (Paprika & Turmeric Oleoresins), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan)
Check Passage To India Simmer Sauce Tikka Masala Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passage To India Simmer Sauce Tikka Masala Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Passage To India Simmer Sauce Tikka Masala Sauce is available at 2 retailers
CountdownWoolworths
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


