Is Passage To India Simmer Sauce Tikka Masala Sauce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Tomatoes (17%), Spices (5%), Tomato Paste (3%), Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Ginger, Yoghurt Powder (2%) (Milk), Salt, Corn Starch, Sugar, Vinegar, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Colours (Paprika & Turmeric Oleoresins), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan)
Check Passage To India Simmer Sauce Tikka Masala Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passage To India Simmer Sauce Tikka Masala Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Passage To India Simmer Sauce Tikka Masala Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


